Inside The Powertrain Of A Formula E Car formula e technology

by mmotEChnologY



पावरट्रेन किसी भी वाहन का एक अभिन्न अंग है, शक्ति को भौतिक गति में परिवर्तित करता है, और इलेक्ट्रिक फॉर्मूला ई कार के मामले में यह महत्वपूर्ण है कि प्रत्येक टीम का संस्करण सबसे अच्छा काम करता है। यही कारण है कि Mahindra ने ZF को लाया है और अपनी अभूतपूर्व तकनीक के साथ अपनी कार को पैक के सामने लाया है। महिंद्रा ब्लूप्रिंट्स के हमारे चौथे एपिसोड में, निकी शील्ड्स और ऑटोस्पोर्ट के अपने जेक बॉक्सॉल-लेज पर एक नज़र डालते हैं कि एक पावरट्रेन वास्तव में कैसे काम करता है, बिल्कुल नए एनिमेशन के साथ आपको यह दिखाने के लिए कि कार वास्तव में हुड के नीचे कैसी दिखती है, और यह देखने के लिए कि महिंद्रा का M6Electro कैसा दिखता है इतनी तेज मशीन बन जाती है। #MahindraBlueprints हमें ऑनलाइन फॉलो करें: वेबसाइट: फेसबुक: ट्विटर: इंस्टाग्राम: देखने के लिए धन्यवाद – कृपया लाइक, शेयर और कमेंट करें और सब्सक्राइब करें! ,

Images related to the topic formula e technology

Inside The Powertrain Of A Formula E Car

Inside The Powertrain Of A Formula E Car

Search related to the topic Inside The Powertrain Of A Formula E Car

#Powertrain #Formula #Car
Inside The Powertrain Of A Formula E Car
formula e technology
आप हमारी वेबसाइट पर केवल ऑनलाइन पैसे कमाने के तरीकों के बारे में सबसे पूर्ण और विस्तृत जानकारी देख सकते हैं: यहाँ और देखें
आप हमारी वेबसाइट पर केवल ऑनलाइन पैसे कमाने के तरीकों के बारे में सबसे पूर्ण और विस्तृत जानकारी देख सकते हैं: यहाँ और देखें

You may also like

32 comments

[TheNobleDragon] Noe 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

I know that one single gear is more efficient but the sound of gears shifting is WAY more entertaining. Making the right noises makes the actual racing a lot more emersive, too bad they ditched that type of transmition.

Reply
Christian Gaitan 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

FE home of f1 garbage driver and home of awful gimmicks.

Reply
Gordon Moat 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Cage design of the motor, number of windings, materials, bearings, and even motor cooling could have been discussed. It's simpler than a combustion engine, so give the viewers more details.

Reply
Sebo 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

I'm considering ignoring videos like this.
Just saying.
This is an awesome channel which is why I am a subscriber.

Reply
zOlid 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Gees, 99% comercial really. Bla bla bla mahindra bla bla bla ZF bla bla bla battery to motor. OH REALLY?…

Reply
GramerDim 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

if FE sells wake me up

Reply
Ever Faster Racing 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

2:00 is where all the info is

Reply
J B 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

It's bumper cars not racing

Reply
Tom Mosher 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

What a wonderful commercial for ZF. Poor form.

Reply
Zev Moses 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

wow when the transmission appeared out of thin air above his palm that's when I knew this was a SeRioUS TeChNIcaL anAlySis

Reply
never lift 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

fkn slow as a shite buzzers

Reply
8oooomoooo8 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

If someone says one more time Mahindra or ZF I'm gonna puke…..it's advertisement , nothing else.

Reply
Leo Arc 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

What happened to Autosport?
Hiring people with no credentials… firing the ones who do…
Unbelievable.

Reply
Craig Rae 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

So there’s apparently a battery, which connects to a motor via some electronics and wires.

Thanks for the in-depth technical analysis. I’m much more informed now.

Reply
Omair 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Love the subtle orange white and green on the rims.

Reply
JACKiE PeRVO 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Can you make a video about the huge diesel generators that charge Formula-E batteries in the paddock.

Reply
CatchyNameF1 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Sooo its an ad for Mahindra and ZF.. flagged for misleading content.

Reply
N3VERLA5T 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Well that was vague.

Reply
Rishi Shankar R 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Expected a lot of info. But this was somewhat basic and amateur..

Reply
Stef Mirakel 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Why? You dont open a vacuum cleaner to so whats inside either…so why does this needs to be shown?

Reply
José Dias 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Powertrain of Bumper Cars Formula

Reply
PlittHD 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

So in short electricity goess bzzz
Electric motor goes vrrr

Reply
John 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Somebody stole their overweight daughter's pants.

Reply
Lost Boy 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Formula eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Reply
J G 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Wow I never knew they run on pure boredom

Reply
Ruggero Garrard 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Is this a ZF commercial?

Reply
b145701s 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Could ZF help Ferrari aswell..? They seem to be lacking in the PU

Reply
Richard Dearing 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

puff piece…. I learnt nothing from this. Bring us some real technical detail please,something we can get excited about and might draw us into Formula E

Reply
Adhityan Sridharan 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Nice

Reply
M J Unstoppable player 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

So the motor is this small

Reply
shashanka niraula 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

Wow…..the last time I was this fast Ferrari was winning in F1 😆

Reply
Sondre Heien 22/11/2021 - 6:20 Chiều

First

Reply

Leave a Comment